Danganronpa 1&2 Reload

Danganronpa 1&2 Reload

2017

System
PlayStation 4
Publisher
NIS America
Developer
Spike Chunsoft

8.7

Game Rating

User Ratings: 3

Our Review: 8/10

Overview

Also Known As
Danganronpa 1.2 Reload
Number of Players
Single Player
Genre
Adventure, Other
Release Date

PlayStation 4

  • 14th Mar 2017 (USA)
  • 17th Mar 2017 (UK/EU)
Series
Danganronpa
Official Site
danganronpa.us

Screenshots (6)

Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot
Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot
Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot
Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot
Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot
Danganronpa 1&2 Reload Screenshot

Reviews

  • 9

    PS4

    Review Danganronpa 1&2 Reload

    The kids aren't alright

    The Danganronpa series is built around a deliciously gruesome premise: a bunch of high schoolers are held captive - in a school in the first game, a tropical island in the second - and they're told that the only way they'll ever be allowed to go back to their normal life is if they kill one of the other members of the group...

About The Game

Danganronpa 1•2 Reload brings the first two Danganronpa games, Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc and Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair, to the PS4™ for the first time ever in one exciting package.

In Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc, enter Hope's Peak Academy, a prestigious high school reserved for the nation's "ultimate" students. Things get a bit twisted when the academy's students find themselves trapped inside with Monokuma, a maniacal bear who has taken them all prisoner to play his deadly game of despair.

Continue the adventure in Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair with a brand new cast of Ultimates. Mysteriously trapped on Jabberwock Island in their own life-or-death game, having fun in the sun with this twisted teddy requires more than a bit of wit to survive.